Privacy Policy


Date: March 2014

Outback Jacks Pty Ltd (ABN26119154559) (“Outback Jacks Pty Ltd”) respects your privacy and discommited to its protection. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principals of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This privacy policy explain why and when we collect your personal information, and what use we make of that information. The policy also explains where and why your information may be disclosed to third parties, and he security measures used by Outback Jacks to help protect your information.

Why and when Outback Jacks collects your information

How Outback Jacks uses your information

Disclosure of your information to third parties




Why and when Outback Jacks collects your information

Outback Jacks collects the information you give us either online or by email, face to face, over the phone and social media channels like Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and the like. In most cases, the personal information Outback Jacks will collect from you is the personal information required in order to provide services to you like the Birthday Club, and also for ongoing management and support of those services. This information includes your full name, phone number, birthdate – in some occasions your siblings birthdate and name – and email address.

Outback Jacks makes limited use of cookies on this website. A cookies is a small message given to your web browser by our webserver in order to store information about user preferences. We use cookies to provide information on our product offerings through content network accross the internet, to track our interaction with our website and to personalize your experience on our website. You always have the option to disable cookies by turning them off in your browser but you may find that this reduces the functionality of our website.

How Outback Jacks uses your information

We collect and use your personal information to deliver our service to you. This will include provision to you of sales, birthday club and in store promotions.

We may use your information contact you for marketing purposes including but not limited to new products, services, promotions, give-aways, via email and text messages. If you do not wish to receive any marketing communications from Outback Jacks you may opt-out and stop the delivery of future promotional material from Outback Jacks by following the special instructions in the email you receive. These instructions will tell you how to remove your name from our promotional list.

Disclosure of your information to third parties

We may supply your personal information to third parties to perform services on our behalf, such as: the distribution of marketing information to you (except where you have chosen to opt out of receiving this informations from us); Our relationships with such third party services providers are governed by our contacts with them. Those services contracts contain privacy and confidentiality provisions which are consistent with the Australian Privacy law Obligations.

Accuracy /Access

If you believe that Outback Jacks may hold other personal information about you which is inaccurate, or you wish to change or update any of the personal information you have provided, please contact us by using this webform or email our Privacy Officer at:


The transfer of information across any media may involve a certin degree of risk, and the Internet is no different. However, helping you to keep your information secure is very important to Outback Jacks.

In order to protect the security of personal information transmitted to Outback Jacks online, our Web servers support the use of the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Protocol where appropriate. Using this protocol, information transferred between our system is encrypted.

You can also use simple precuations to help protect your security, such as protecting against the unauthorised use of your username or password or other authentication id.


Outback Jacks may make changes to its privacy policy from time to time. You should check our privacy policy from time to time to see if you have made any changes to it.

No cash value. One time use only. All offers will require identification for verification and will expire in 21 days. Minimum 2 adults must dine. Not valid with any other offer. A maximum of one voucher may be used per table